Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7792,348
Zell Am SeeAustria 758471
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9881,235
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7345,427
ZhengzhouChina 7,2854,527
ZhijiangChina 7,5604,698
ZagrebCroatia 570354
ZugspitzeGermany 892554
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,129702
ZahedanIran 3,8232,376
ZanjanIran 2,4261,508
ZacatecasMexico 10,4696,505
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5204,052
ZinderNiger 3,9952,482
ZhobPakistan 4,3112,679
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1176,287
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1196,288
ZamoscPoland 323201
Zielona GoraPoland 699434
ZigalovoRussia 5,4383,379
ZiganskRussia 5,6463,508
ZyryankaRussia 6,6334,122
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9971,241
ZurichSwitzerland 1,073667
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2163,863
ZonguldakTurkey 997620
ZaporizhiaUkraine 905563
ZitomirUkraine 505314
ZnamenkaUkraine 731454
ZolotonosaUkraine 736458
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5995,965
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0424,997
ZambeziZambia 6,8204,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -