Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9171,191
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2631,407
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0821,294
YaoundeCameroon 5,0083,112
YokoCameroon 4,8032,985
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5114,046
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1864,465
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8334,868
YanjiChina 7,6404,747
YichangChina 7,4264,615
YinchuanChina 6,5084,044
YiningChina 4,4372,757
YariguiesColombia 9,9256,168
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6855,397
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6565,379
YazdIran 3,1771,974
YakushimaJapan 8,7405,431
YamagataJapan 8,6245,359
YamaguchiJapan 8,4705,264
YokkaichiJapan 8,7055,410
YokohamaJapan 8,8355,490
YonagoJapan 8,4755,266
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7305,425
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0306,854
YeMyanmar 7,6424,749
YolaNigeria 4,3992,734
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1965,093
YurimaguasPeru 11,1646,937
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7131,686
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9764,957
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9981,863
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9385,554
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9774,957
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7525,438
York, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5914,717
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1176,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -