Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2989,507
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8486,119
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4719,614
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0808,749
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6917,887
WoomeraAustralia 14,2398,848
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4057,709
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9653,707
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4024,599
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7454,813
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7854,838
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3434,563
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6434,749
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7314,804
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8574,882
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1435,681
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3767,690
WajimaJapan 8,5115,289
WakamatsuJapan 8,6695,387
WakayamaJapan 8,6855,397
WakkanaiJapan 8,0635,011
WajirKenya 5,3823,345
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9054,912
WindhoekNamibia 7,8464,875
WaihiNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,71711,009
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,67210,982
WaimateNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,65510,971
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,73311,020
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,25510,722
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,74611,027
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,75011,030
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,842
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,63410,958
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,47610,860
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,50810,879
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,40710,817
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,58210,926
WintonNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,39110,807
WarsawPoland 504313
WroclawPoland 567352
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8164,857
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8412,387
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9871,856
WauSudan 4,4852,787
WaddingtonUk 1,7511,088
Waco, TxUsa 9,3605,816
Wake IslandUsa 11,7297,288
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8375,491
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2615,133
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9215,544
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Warren, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Warren, PaUsa 7,4354,620
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5614,699
Washington, IaUsa 8,2485,125
Washington, InUsa 8,1425,060
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7405,431
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1054,415
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1525,066
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9184,920
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7694,828
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9104,915
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5105,288
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8535,501
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5375,305
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2895,772
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9355,552
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7114,792
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4094,604
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7395,430
West Point, GaUsa 8,5265,298
West Point, NyUsa 7,2094,480
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3115,164
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0024,972
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8285,486
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7455,434
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2904,530
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7044,787
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9324,929
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3694,579
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1625,072
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4094,604
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4104,605
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9784,958
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8824,898
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1215,046
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4195,853
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1955,093
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7176,038
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1145,042
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6494,753
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -