Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 859534
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4387,729
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1807,569
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5917,824
ViennaAustria 488303
VitebskBelarus 972604
VassourasBrazil 10,2326,358
VicosaBrazil 10,0356,236
VitoriaBrazil 9,8386,113
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3975,839
VarnaBulgaria 646401
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9064,291
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7475,436
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9784,958
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9514,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8105,475
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8485,498
ValdiviaChile 13,5608,427
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4738,372
VallenarChile 12,5657,808
ValparaisoChile 12,9298,034
VanguardiaColombia 10,1486,306
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5626,563
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,323822
VestervigDenmark 1,400870
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7045,409
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6445,371
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7085,411
VilsandiEstonia 1,179733
VaasaFinland 1,6971,055
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1301,945
VeravalIndia 5,1713,213
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3633,954
ValentiaIreland 2,3971,489
VeniceItaly 843524
VeronaItaly 955593
VicenzaItaly 900559
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,052654
ViterboItaly 1,036644
VolterraItaly 1,054655
VientianeLaos 7,7794,834
VarenaLithuania 726451
VilniusLithuania 775481
VeracruzMexico 10,4216,475
VlissingenNetherlands 1,442896
VaernesNorway 1,8891,174
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7881,111
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5481,583
VillarricaParaguay 11,3537,055
Vrfu OmuRomania 327203
VanavaraRussia 5,0253,122
VasileviciRussia 701436
Velikie LukiRussia 1,086675
VerhojanskRussia 5,9483,696
ViljujskRussia 5,7513,574
VitimRussia 5,5853,471
Vize IslandRussia 4,0972,546
VladivostokRussia 7,7544,818
VolgogradRussia 1,600994
VologdaRussia 1,6951,053
VoronezRussia 1,249776
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6954,161
VytegraRussia 1,7051,059
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6384,125
ValenciaSpain 2,0831,295
ValladolidSpain 2,2751,414
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5331,574
VisbySweden 1,138707
VanTurkey 1,9491,211
ValleyUk 2,0171,253
VinnitsaUkraine 450280
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8236,104
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8644,887
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0975,653
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3455,186
Vevay, InUsa 8,0525,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9345,552
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5935,961
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9394,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -