Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2158,833
UaupesBrazil 9,9946,210
UbatubaBrazil 10,4126,470
UberabaBrazil 10,2786,387
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2894,530
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8903,039
UpernavikGreenland 4,6492,889
UummannaqGreenland 4,5412,822
UdineItaly 757471
Ustica IslandItaly 1,279795
UenoJapan 8,6965,404
UnzendakeJapan 8,5185,293
UrakawaJapan 8,4045,222
UshibukaJapan 8,5475,312
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7495,437
UwajimaJapan 8,6155,353
UkmergeLithuania 840522
UtenaLithuania 878546
UlaangomMongolia 4,8893,038
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9323,686
UlgiiMongolia 4,7892,976
UliastaiMongolia 5,3033,296
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9023,046
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2023,854
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1605,071
UfaRussia 2,3911,486
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1282,565
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7423,568
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5384,684
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7323,562
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6131,624
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8604,885
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5094,045
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7774,211
Umm BeninSudan 3,9962,483
UmeňSweden 1,7901,112
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1655,074
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8424,873
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6204,735
UrfaTurkey 1,7561,091
UsakTurkey 1,142710
Uman’Ukraine 554344
UzgorodUkraine 10364
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6424,749
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7484,815
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8644,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -