Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9572,459
TiranaAlbania 760472
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1831,978
TebessaAlgeria 1,8381,142
TimimounAlgeria 2,8291,758
TindoufAlgeria 3,4882,168
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1601,342
TrelewArgentina 13,2808,252
TucumanArgentina 12,0457,485
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1898,196
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1888,195
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0508,109
TibooburraAustralia 14,5069,014
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0908,755
TshaneBotswana 7,9864,963
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5445,931
TarauacaBrazil 10,9516,805
TauaBrazil 8,5775,330
TefeBrazil 10,1056,279
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6946,024
TeresinaBrazil 8,6625,382
TiriosBrazil 8,9925,588
TorresBrazil 11,2126,967
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6095,350
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6206,599
TriunfoBrazil 8,5865,336
TucuruiBrazil 9,0335,613
TuriacuBrazil 8,5545,315
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9903,722
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3335,178
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8094,853
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5374,683
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3524,568
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2484,504
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0634,389
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8295,486
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3324,556
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3424,562
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1864,466
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0714,394
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0013,729
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4498,357
TaiyuanChina 6,9984,349
TaoyuanChina 8,5595,318
TengchongChina 6,9214,301
TønderDenmark 1,252778
TylstrupDenmark 1,358844
TystofteDenmark 1,148714
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8005,469
TahrirEgypt 2,0201,255
TantaEgypt 2,0141,251
TallinEstonia 1,295804
TartuEstonia 1,187738
TampereFinland 1,521945
TurkuFinland 1,415879
ToulonFrance 1,419882
ToulouseFrance 1,7271,073
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,14310,032
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,21310,696
TchibanGabon 5,7493,573
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8631,158
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,206749
TamaleGhana 4,8162,993
ThessalonikiGreece 810503
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,142710
TimehriGuyana 8,8115,475
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2896,393
TelaHonduras 10,1636,315
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6784,150
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6784,150
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0516,867
TabrizIran 2,1771,353
TeheranIran 2,6941,674
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0291,261
Taranto, PugliaItaly 931578
TarvisioItaly 717446
TermoliItaly 894556
TorinoItaly 1,199745
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,199745
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,385861
TrevicoItaly 965600
TrevisoItaly 849528
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 734456
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,203748
TabouIvory Coast 5,6193,492
TadotsuJapan 8,5975,342
TakadaJapan 8,6125,351
TakamatsuJapan 8,6125,352
TakayamaJapan 8,6385,368
TanegashimaJapan 8,7315,426
TatenoJapan 8,8065,472
TateyamaJapan 8,8865,522
TokushimaJapan 8,6645,384
TokyoJapan 8,8205,481
TomakomaiJapan 8,3025,159
TottoriJapan 8,5235,296
ToyamaJapan 8,5885,336
ToyookaJapan 8,5535,315
TsuJapan 8,7205,419
TsurugaJapan 8,6145,353
TsuyamaJapan 8,5465,311
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9501,833
TripoliLebanon 1,8321,138
TobrukLibya 1,7761,103
TripoliLibya 1,8711,163
TelsiaiLithuania 912567
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7914,842
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4495,250
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1855,086
ThyoloMalawi 7,2164,484
TawauMalaysia 10,0286,232
TessalitMali 3,6462,265
TimbuktuMali 4,1812,598
TombMali 4,1852,601
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4912,791
TacubayaMexico 10,5846,577
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2496,369
TarialanMongolia 5,5323,438
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3373,317
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6193,492
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0533,761
TangierMorocco 2,7161,688
TarfayaMorocco 3,7942,358
TazaMorocco 2,6931,673
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1464,441
TaungooMyanmar 7,2484,504
ThandweMyanmar 7,1254,428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6809,744
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,881
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,47110,856
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,72311,013
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,63510,959
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,48510,866
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,56010,912
TemukaNew Zealand 17,56010,912
TimaruNew Zealand 17,55810,911
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,50310,876
TahouaNiger 4,0022,487
TillaberyNiger 4,2272,627
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0404,996
TromsoNorway 2,4421,518
TrondheimNorway 1,8961,178
ThumraitOman 4,3812,722
TacnaPeru 11,7147,279
TarapotoPeru 11,2336,980
TrujilloPeru 11,5667,188
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9726,197
TorunPoland 657408
TimisoaraRomania 257160
TambovRussia 1,418881
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3212,064
TaraRussia 3,5482,204
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7172,310
TermezRussia 3,7652,340
TernejRussia 7,8464,876
TobolskRussia 3,1761,974
TomskRussia 4,1882,603
Tot’MaRussia 1,8651,159
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6331,636
TuapseRussia 1,314817
TuraRussia 4,7822,972
TurukhanskRussia 4,1882,603
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3252,066
TortosaSpain 1,9341,202
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9704,331
TokerSudan 3,5322,195
TartousSyria 1,7951,115
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5815,332
TaboraTanzania 5,9603,704
TakThailand 7,6084,728
TrangThailand 8,4005,220
TabligboTogo 5,0113,114
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0606,252
TunisTunisia 1,599993
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5421,580
TireeUk 2,2261,383
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8541,152
TernopilUkraine 281175
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8297,351
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5255,297
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7574,820
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5875,336
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6975,404
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7925,463
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8254,862
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9624,326
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Temple, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1535,688
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7935,464
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7494,815
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2145,104
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7464,813
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2465,746
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3004,536
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2175,727
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3364,559
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9986,213
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8765,516
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6645,384
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7184,796
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6892,293
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9845,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -