Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6832,289
ShkoderAlbania 686427
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7821,107
SaltaArgentina 11,9087,400
San AntonioArgentina 13,0968,138
San LuisArgentina 12,6217,843
San RafaelArgentina 12,8607,991
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7317,911
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0557,491
SarmientoArgentina 13,6858,504
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4989,630
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4949,628
SalzburgAustria 738458
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0501,274
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2731,413
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1891,360
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3542,705
SaveBenin 4,8232,997
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1766,945
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 557346
SalvadorBrazil 9,0715,637
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4977,144
SantaremBrazil 9,2865,770
SantosBrazil 10,5346,546
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4706,506
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4425,868
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4945,278
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1356,920
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4767,131
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2926,395
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5455,310
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6646,005
São PauloBrazil 10,5166,535
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4036,464
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8746,757
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9545,564
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9775,579
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0136,222
SobralBrazil 8,3715,202
SoureBrazil 8,6955,403
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2945,775
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7887,325
SurubimBrazil 8,4265,236
SadovoBulgaria 650404
SandanskiBulgaria 696432
SofiaBulgaria 574357
SiemreapCambodia 8,2405,121
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1143,799
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3275,175
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3973,975
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6553,514
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2383,877
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9164,919
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3934,594
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8483,634
Scott, SkCanada 7,9754,956
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0993,790
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2933,910
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7434,190
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9304,306
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5344,681
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8904,903
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7363,564
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1953,850
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1295,051
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1335,054
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9743,712
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9812,474
SalCape Verde 5,4023,357
SantiagoChile 12,9388,040
SewellChile 12,9588,052
ShanghaiChina 8,0775,019
ShantouChina 8,3765,205
ShenyangChina 7,3814,587
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0326,234
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6165,976
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4246,477
SibenikCroatia 705438
SplitCroatia 691430
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,002622
StudsgårdDenmark 1,324823
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6625,383
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6635,383
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6165,354
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6645,384
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5995,344
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7055,410
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7055,409
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7395,430
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7675,448
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6145,353
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6205,356
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6795,393
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7235,420
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7025,408
San GabrielEcuador 10,7546,683
SalloumEgypt 1,8201,131
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0801,293
SohagEgypt 2,4841,544
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3331,450
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4526,495
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4508,358
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1861,359
StrasbourgFrance 1,132703
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5475,311
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5805,332
SukhumiGeorgia 1,505935
SchleswigGermany 1,190740
StuttgartGermany 1,018633
SamosGreece 1,170727
Skiros IslandGreece 991616
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,373853
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5462,825
SiguiriGuinea 5,0243,122
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3316,420
SzegedHungary 272169
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 473294
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2882,043
SagarIndia 5,5473,447
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5272,813
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2457,609
SemnanIran 2,8501,771
ShahroudIran 2,9051,805
ShirazIran 3,2492,019
ShannonIreland 2,3051,433
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,251777
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 870541
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 960596
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,078670
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,382859
Scuro MountainItaly 1,076669
SigonellaItaly 1,325824
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5043,421
SagaJapan 8,4755,266
SaigoJapan 8,4105,226
SakaiJapan 8,4605,257
SakataJapan 8,5405,307
SapporoJapan 8,2525,128
SaseboJapan 8,4485,250
SendaiJapan 8,6535,377
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6875,398
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4565,255
ShinjoJapan 8,5785,331
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7875,460
ShirakawaJapan 8,7165,416
ShizuokaJapan 8,8065,472
SumotoJapan 8,6605,382
SuttsuJapan 8,2205,108
SuwaJapan 8,6965,404
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5178,400
SavannakhetLaos 8,0454,999
SiauliaiLithuania 906563
SiluteLithuania 846525
SkopjeMacedonia 656408
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4154,608
SalimaMalawi 6,9424,314
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9076,156
SibuMalaysia 9,7376,051
SanMali 4,6102,865
SegouMali 4,6722,903
SikassoMali 4,8483,013
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0234,985
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6276,604
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8963,664
SainshandMongolia 6,3293,933
SafiMorocco 3,1981,987
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4882,167
SittweMyanmar 6,8854,279
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6731,039
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4002,113
SaiqOman 4,1212,561
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4452,762
SurOman 4,2872,664
SialkotPakistan 4,6092,864
SibbiPakistan 4,3222,686
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4767,131
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8637,372
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1266,292
SandomierzPoland 333207
SniezkaPoland 612380
SuwalkiPoland 704438
SzczecinPoland 852529
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8501,771
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0542,519
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4205,232
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3045,160
SulinaRomania 603375
SadrinskRussia 2,8931,798
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,435892
SalekhardRussia 3,2512,020
SaratovRussia 1,7101,063
SejmcanRussia 6,9274,305
SelagoncyRussia 5,3173,304
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3855,210
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4984,038
SmolenskRussia 1,001622
SociRussia 1,389863
SortovalaRussia 1,6241,009
SuntarRussia 5,6743,526
SurgutRussia 3,4802,163
SverdlovskRussia 2,7131,686
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3321,449
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2405,120
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4993,417
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6464,130
SingaporeSingapore 9,2315,736
SliacSlovakia 292182
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9184,920
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5604,698
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3651,469
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9941,239
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1171,316
SevilleSpain 2,6031,618
SennarSudan 3,9362,446
ShambatSudan 3,6812,288
ShendiSudan 3,5902,231
StenseleSweden 1,9491,211
StockholmSweden 1,322822
StorlienSweden 1,8461,147
SundsvallSweden 1,6721,039
SantisSwitzerland 1,017632
SongeaTanzania 6,6234,116
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9584,945
SongkhlaThailand 8,5015,282
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8744,893
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2335,116
SurinThailand 8,0935,029
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6612,896
SokodeTogo 4,7752,968
SfaxTunisia 1,7721,101
SousseTunisia 1,6711,038
SamsunTurkey 1,284798
SiirtTurkey 1,8951,178
SivasTurkey 1,442896
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3572,086
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1341,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2451,395
SarataUkraine 552343
SarnyUkraine 472293
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 931579
SumyUkraine 918570
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7902,355
SaltoUruguay 11,9187,406
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7906,084
Safford, AzUsa 9,8796,139
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8364,248
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7545,440
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3535,191
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0925,029
Salem, InUsa 8,0855,024
Salem, OrUsa 9,1835,706
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2095,722
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5615,941
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6185,977
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2156,348
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9136,160
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4195,232
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1326,296
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1986,337
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1236,290
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1765,081
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3864,590
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3615,195
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9775,579
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0855,024
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8865,522
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9015,531
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8105,474
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7345,427
Selma, AlUsa 8,7325,426
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Seymour, InUsa 8,0855,024
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1095,039
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6205,357
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0965,652
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3515,190
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2645,135
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8794,896
Southport, NcUsa 8,0054,975
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7914,841
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4045,222
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7355,428
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8304,866
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6505,375
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2835,147
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9624,947
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3525,190
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2094,480
State College, PaUsa 7,4614,636
State University, MsUsa 8,7675,448
State University, NmUsa 9,8346,111
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7424,811
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0195,605
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3345,179
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8456,118
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0414,375
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8805,518
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2235,110
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9795,579
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4755,266
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1784,461
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6042,239
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7576,063
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3805,829
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1815,705
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7872,353
SocotraYemen 4,8513,014
SenangaZambia 7,1064,415
SerenjeZambia 6,8264,241
SeshekeZambia 7,2594,511
SolweziZambia 6,6794,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -