Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1357,541
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8527,365
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4667,747
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0798,749
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6727,253
RosarioArgentina 12,2207,594
RichmondAustralia 15,4469,598
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
RecifeBrazil 8,3935,216
RemansoBrazil 9,0095,598
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8776,759
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2456,367
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9436,800
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3246,415
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1665,075
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4784,647
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9944,968
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9974,970
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4225,234
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5614,077
RuoqiangChina 5,2033,233
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7666,069
RandersDenmark 1,297806
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8015,469
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6195,356
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3209,520
RumipambaEcuador 10,9466,802
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2671,409
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4181,503
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1941,363
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5115,289
RostockGermany 1,035643
RhodesGreece 1,337831
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0421,890
ReykhólarIceland 3,2732,034
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2252,004
RamsarIran 2,5651,594
RashtIran 2,4631,531
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1271,322
RadicofaniItaly 1,024636
Resia PassItaly 938583
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 898558
RivoltoItaly 774481
Rolle PassItaly 856532
RomeItaly 1,044649
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,071666
Ronchi LegionariItaly 748465
RumoiJapan 8,1905,089
RigaLatvia 1,017632
RaseiniaiLithuania 845525
RodriguesMauritius 8,5215,295
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3043,296
RabatMorocco 2,8961,799
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3954,595
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3144,545
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,59510,933
RangioraNew Zealand 17,61810,948
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,61610,947
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,45910,849
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,52210,889
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,74411,026
RivasNicaragua 10,4206,475
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5362,818
RebolyRussia 1,8471,148
Rostov On DonRussia 1,270789
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3142,060
RagaSudan 4,3822,723
RashadSudan 4,0672,528
RenkSudan 4,1132,556
RumbekSudan 4,6042,861
RanongThailand 8,1235,048
Roi EtThailand 8,0114,978
RizeTurkey 1,585985
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3822,102
Razdel’NajaUkraine 553343
RomnyUkraine 834518
RovnoUkraine 389242
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7932,357
RochaUruguay 11,9287,412
Racine, WiUsa 7,8754,894
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9064,913
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5235,296
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5235,296
Reading, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6485,995
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6745,390
Redding, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6315,985
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9754,956
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6864,776
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6864,776
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8634,886
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0244,986
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2704,518
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2795,145
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9914,965
Rockville, InUsa 8,0595,008
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3175,168
Rome, GaUsa 8,4425,246
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7554,819
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3795,828
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5895,959
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -