Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5952,234
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1131,313
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1411,330
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4305,239
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6503,511
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3365,180
QuinteroChile 12,9538,049
QingdaoChina 7,6224,737
QiqiharChina 6,9764,335
QuitoEcuador 10,8676,753
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,40110,813
QuettaPakistan 4,1992,609
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6315,364
Quang TriVietnam 8,2185,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -