Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0889,997
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5484,690
ParanaArgentina 12,1117,526
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7227,284
PehuajoArgentina 12,5227,782
PergaminoArgentina 12,2837,632
PigeArgentina 12,6867,883
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3317,663
PosadasArgentina 11,4557,118
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7167,280
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8327,974
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1867,572
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7877,946
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0897,512
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0452,514
ParakouBenin 4,6802,908
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6355,366
ParacatuBrazil 9,9906,208
ParanaBrazil 9,6535,999
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8116,718
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4936,520
ParintinsBrazil 9,4535,874
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4165,230
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2937,017
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0866,267
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8125,476
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7295,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5155,913
PeixeBrazil 9,6596,002
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8785,517
PicosBrazil 8,7435,433
PiraiBrazil 10,2676,380
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0146,223
PompeuBrazil 10,0406,239
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0386,859
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0485,623
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0376,858
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4916,519
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3647,062
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5485,933
PosseBrazil 9,6876,019
PlevenBulgaria 508315
PlovdivBulgaria 645401
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4625,258
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8764,894
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9553,701
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0364,372
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2264,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2814,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8313,624
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7784,833
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7794,834
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2535,129
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3905,214
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8334,868
ParronChile 12,9928,074
Puerto AysenChile 13,8988,636
Puerto MonttChile 13,6628,490
Punta ArenasChile 14,2518,856
PingbianChina 7,5194,673
PeralesColombia 10,2396,363
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5295,921
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4746,509
PragueCzech Republic 680422
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8685,511
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6585,380
PoloDominican Republic 8,8315,488
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6445,371
PichilingueEcuador 11,0176,846
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0866,889
PuyoEcuador 10,9396,797
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0011,243
ParisFrance 1,519944
PerpignanFrance 1,6581,031
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7217,283
Port-GentilGabon 5,5643,458
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7397,295
PotsdamGermany 865538
PatrasGreece 1,066662
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9233,059
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3282,689
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2645,136
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8835,520
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9546,186
PecsHungary 406252
PambanIndia 6,7674,205
PuneIndia 5,6113,487
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1555,689
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7446,055
PadovaItaly 880547
Paganella MountainItaly 916569
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,327824
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,331827
PantelleriaItaly 1,513940
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,020634
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,404873
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 962598
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 905563
PiacenzaItaly 1,058658
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,070665
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 896557
Ponza IslandItaly 1,098682
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 974605
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,069664
PrizziItaly 1,358844
PakseLaos 8,2425,122
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6305,363
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3045,160
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3445,185
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5217,781
PodgoricaMontenegro 668415
PatheinMyanmar 7,2904,530
PutaoMyanmar 6,6774,149
PyiMyanmar 7,1644,452
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5289,649
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,69810,998
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,68310,989
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,58710,928
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0416,239
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0103,113
PohangNorth Korea 8,1895,089
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7294,803
PadidanPakistan 4,5422,822
PanjgurPakistan 4,2432,637
ParachinarPakistan 4,1862,601
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3342,693
PeshawarPakistan 4,2912,666
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3088,270
PilarParaguay 11,5737,192
PiscoPeru 11,8097,339
PiuraPeru 11,4417,110
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1976,958
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6385,989
PoznanPoland 670416
PrzemyslPoland 223139
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5451,582
PortalegrePortugal 2,5991,615
Porto Portugal 2,5861,607
PavelecRussia 1,324823
PecoraRussia 2,7901,734
PermRussia 2,4701,535
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0434,998
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7151,066
PjatigorskRussia 1,608999
PoronajskRussia 7,7974,845
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,174730
Providenja BayRussia 7,4624,637
PskovRussia 1,172728
PodorSenegal 4,8803,033
PopradSlovakia 240149
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0985,654
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1955,092
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8531,152
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9174,298
Port SudanSudan 3,3942,109
ParamariboSuriname 8,6345,366
PiteňSweden 1,9501,212
PalmyraSyria 1,9511,212
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,58310,305
PhetchabunThailand 7,7934,843
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6994,784
PhraeThailand 7,5864,714
PhuketThailand 8,2795,145
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2515,127
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0004,971
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0625,010
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7065,410
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9761,228
PoltavaUkraine 878546
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9327,415
PradoUruguay 12,0777,505
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0127,464
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1995,095
Pana, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Paoli, InUsa 8,0855,024
Paris, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9675,572
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8835,520
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8595,505
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9745,576
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8735,514
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1525,065
Perry, OkUsa 8,9545,564
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3714,581
Philo, OhUsa 7,7704,828
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9286,169
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3665,199
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8355,490
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2075,100
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6234,737
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2094,480
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9384,312
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6245,359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0255,608
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6605,381
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8655,509
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3285,796
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2714,518
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8655,509
Portage, WiUsa 7,8354,868
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7874,218
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1005,655
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9125,538
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6595,381
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5634,700
Princeton, InUsa 8,2835,147
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9954,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1205,667
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5755,950
PetaukeZambia 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -