Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3571,465
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2061,992
OranArgentina 11,6907,265
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9337,416
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8728,620
OstendeBelgium 1,486923
ObidosBrazil 9,3045,782
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5462,825
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9874,342
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9884,342
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6048,454
OdenseDenmark 1,200746
OtavaloEcuador 10,8186,723
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,43010,210
OuluFinland 1,9111,188
OroomiehIran 2,1221,319
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,308813
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1263,185
ObihiroJapan 8,3585,194
OfunatoJapan 8,6255,360
OitaJapan 8,5585,318
OkayamaJapan 8,5745,328
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8625,507
OmaezakiJapan 8,8275,485
OmuJapan 8,1985,094
OnahamaJapan 8,7695,449
OsakaJapan 8,6665,385
OshimaJapan 8,8795,518
OtaruJapan 8,2265,112
OwaseJapan 8,7595,443
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1421,952
OujoaMorocco 2,5111,560
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6389,718
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,46810,855
OphirNew Zealand 17,46910,856
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,68310,988
OtautauNew Zealand 17,38510,803
OcotalNicaragua 10,2746,384
OrlandNorway 1,9451,208
OsloNorway 1,563971
OhotskRussia 6,9294,306
OkhotskRussia 6,9294,306
OlekminskRussia 5,9033,668
OlenekRussia 5,1463,198
OmskRussia 3,5112,182
OnegaRussia 2,0151,252
OrenburgRussia 2,3341,450
OymyakonRussia 6,6034,103
OviedoSpain 2,2781,416
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7881,111
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0911,299
OdessaUkraine 615382
OvrucUkraine 578359
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2285,113
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4675,261
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6704,766
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1695,697
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7014,785
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9724,332
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0415,618
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0765,018
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9685,573
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4245,235
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1425,060
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6745,390
Orono, MeUsa 6,6114,108
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8084,852
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1764,459
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2585,131
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6544,756
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8805,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -