Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0132,494
NeuquenArgentina 13,1618,178
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4247,720
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,37310,174
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5458,417
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5149,641
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6279,089
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6975,404
NatitingouBenin 4,6282,876
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1506,307
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5842,848
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8273,000
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4733,401
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7715,450
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8373,627
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1703,834
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1724,457
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9164,919
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1244,427
N’DjamenaChad 4,0332,506
NanchangChina 7,9094,915
NanjingChina 7,8394,871
NanningChina 7,8284,864
NicosiaCyprus 1,6491,025
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,083673
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6225,358
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8085,474
NegeleEthiopia 4,9823,096
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9549,914
NandiFiji 15,9549,914
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,563971
NancyFrance 1,235768
NantesFrance 1,8351,140
NiceFrance 1,299807
NeustrelitzGermany 926575
NurembergGermany 885550
NurnbergGermany 888552
NaxosGreece 1,207750
NanortalikGreenland 4,4372,757
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4212,747
NordGreenland 4,0082,491
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6592,895
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3353,315
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7833,593
New DelhiIndia 5,0813,157
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,027639
NaganoJapan 8,6475,373
NagasakiJapan 8,4935,278
NagoJapan 8,8845,521
NagoyaJapan 8,7085,411
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8995,530
NaraJapan 8,6835,396
NazeJapan 8,8345,490
NemuroJapan 8,4345,241
NiigataJapan 8,5845,334
NikkoJapan 8,7125,414
NobeokaJapan 8,6165,354
NairobiKenya 5,6233,494
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2628,863
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1792,597
NidaLithuania 844525
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2484,504
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0224,985
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7014,164
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8454,254
NaraMali 4,5632,835
NioroMali 4,6732,904
NemaMauritania 4,4242,749
NouakchottMauritania 4,8172,993
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7179,767
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,74411,026
NelsonNew Zealand 17,57210,919
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,75411,033
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4066,466
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8382,385
NiameyNiger 4,2702,653
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3181,440
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5931,611
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4892,168
NawabshahPakistan 4,6042,861
NokkundiPakistan 4,0052,489
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3247,037
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4105,847
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7821,729
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4564,012
NikolaevRussia 687427
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3524,569
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0555,005
NizneangarskRussia 5,6293,498
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0813,158
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8481,770
NovgorodRussia 1,313816
NovosibirskRussia 4,1052,551
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0744,396
No. 6Sudan 3,1311,945
NyalaSudan 3,9802,473
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9864,962
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7784,833
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3405,182
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5804,710
NarathiwatThailand 8,6535,377
NigdeTurkey 1,453903
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6711,660
Nikopol’Ukraine 865538
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7814,835
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3485,187
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0335,613
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7045,409
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9494,318
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2764,521
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5724,706
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0885,026
New London, WiUsa 7,7884,840
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0865,646
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1025,656
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0925,029
New YorkUsa 7,2094,480
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2224,488
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2214,487
Newark, NjUsa 7,2424,500
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5114,668
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2585,131
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8645,508
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5265,298
Newport, TnUsa 8,1555,068
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5064,664
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6614,761
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4415,245
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3745,825
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5165,292
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6765,392
Norton, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7064,789
NdolaZambia 6,7854,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -