Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6582,273
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7922,356
MilianaAlgeria 2,1201,317
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0864,403
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,34110,155
Malarg EArgentina 13,0088,083
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3638,304
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4067,709
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2947,640
MendozaArgentina 12,7647,932
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7567,926
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8027,334
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4178,959
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,91510,511
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2327,601
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5677,809
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2599,482
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2789,494
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8399,221
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9659,300
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6658,491
MuharraqBahrain 3,4012,114
MinskBelarus 758471
MogilevBelarus 850528
MaunBotswana 7,5374,684
MacapaBrazil 8,8135,477
MacauBrazil 8,2445,123
MaceioBrazil 8,5895,338
MachadoBrazil 10,3126,408
ManausBrazil 9,7376,051
MarabaBrazil 9,1315,674
MaringaBrazil 10,8586,748
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2065,721
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5315,922
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8935,526
MonteiroBrazil 8,5195,294
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7476,057
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3585,194
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0895,648
MamfeCameroon 4,8553,017
MarouaCameroon 4,2312,629
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8343,625
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9344,309
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3435,185
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4864,652
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2665,137
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2703,896
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3193,927
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8414,251
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8644,265
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0424,997
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8174,236
Morden, MbCanada 7,8334,868
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2234,489
MoundouChad 4,4102,740
MatecanaColombia 10,2506,370
MoroniComoros 6,9164,297
MosnovCzech Republic 408254
MarstalDenmark 1,160721
Melville HallDominica 8,3065,161
MichesDominican Republic 8,5985,343
MocaDominican Republic 8,6715,388
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7135,415
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7125,413
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6665,385
MilagroEcuador 11,1126,905
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8691,161
MinyaEgypt 2,2951,426
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0813,157
MassawaEritrea 3,8882,416
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4781,540
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,383859
MarseilleFrance 1,453903
MontpellierFrance 1,538956
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7325,426
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,64310,342
MakokouGabon 5,3403,319
MayumbaGabon 5,8193,616
MitzicGabon 5,3423,319
MkamboGabon 5,2733,277
MoandaGabon 5,5603,455
MouilaGabon 5,6423,506
MagdeburgGermany 939583
MunichGermany 824512
MünsterGermany 1,185736
MethoniGreece 1,223760
MilosGreece 1,239770
MitiliniGreece 1,016631
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,011629
MacentaGuinea 5,3223,307
MamouGuinea 5,2893,287
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3237,036
MiskolcHungary 164102
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1563,825
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2013,232
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5083,423
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3283,932
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7726,694
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6437,235
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6565,379
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7407,917
MashhadIran 3,2572,024
Malin HeadIreland 2,2291,385
M. CalamitaItaly 1,126700
Marina Di GinosaItaly 949590
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,222759
MilanItaly 1,070665
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,105686
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,097682
ManIvory Coast 5,3323,313
MaebashiJapan 8,7175,417
MaizuruJapan 8,5895,337
MakurazakiJapan 8,6425,371
MatsueJapan 8,4575,255
MatsumotoJapan 8,6715,388
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5765,329
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1615,693
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6326,607
MishimaJapan 8,8235,483
MitoJapan 8,7965,466
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9445,558
MiyakoJapan 8,5865,336
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8565,503
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6525,376
MiyazakiJapan 8,6555,378
MombetsuJapan 8,2375,119
MoriokaJapan 8,5405,307
MuroranJapan 8,3005,158
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7105,413
MutsuJapan 8,4035,222
Ma’AnJordan 2,2491,397
MafraqJordan 2,0521,275
MombasaKenya 5,9883,721
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4353,999
MaseruLesotho 8,5875,336
MonroviaLiberia 5,5903,474
MisratahLibya 1,8441,146
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4334,619
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6204,735
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0835,023
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8674,889
MakhangaMalawi 7,2554,509
MangochiMalawi 7,0284,367
MwmosaMalawi 7,2154,484
MzimbaMalawi 6,7214,177
MzuzuMalawi 6,6804,151
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0285,610
MersingMalaysia 9,1315,674
MiriMalaysia 9,7336,048
MaleMaldives 6,8264,241
MenakaMali 4,0242,501
MoptiMali 4,4562,769
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1768,187
MazatlanMexico 10,6386,611
MeridaMexico 9,8526,122
Mexico CityMexico 10,5846,577
MonterreyMexico 10,0756,260
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6756,633
MaantyMongolia 6,0083,734
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0293,747
MatadMongolia 6,5144,048
MurenMongolia 5,4143,364
MarrakechMorocco 3,1651,967
MeknesMorocco 2,8221,754
MideltMorocco 2,8591,777
MaputoMozambique 8,2545,129
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1984,473
MandalayMyanmar 6,9834,339
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0514,382
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9234,924
MindatMyanmar 6,8684,268
MonywaMyanmar 6,9024,289
MyeikMyanmar 7,9234,924
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8224,239
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,284798
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,32610,766
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,53110,894
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,61310,945
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,55010,905
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,64110,962
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3906,456
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3986,462
MagariaNiger 4,0812,536
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9742,470
MaradiNiger 4,0882,540
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1002,548
MakurdiNigeria 4,6572,894
MinnaNigeria 4,5152,806
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1055,036
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1251,320
MajisOman 3,9362,446
MasirahOman 4,4092,740
Muscat  Oman 4,1192,560
MultanPakistan 4,5372,820
MurreePakistan 4,4292,752
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8467,982
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3377,045
MoyobambaPeru 11,2396,984
MactanPhilippines 9,9726,197
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4025,842
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5131,561
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3633,333
MagadanRussia 7,1794,461
MahackalaRussia 1,9851,234
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1201,939
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1211,940
MarkovoRussia 7,1954,471
MinusinskRussia 4,6922,916
MogocaRussia 6,2973,913
MoscowRussia 1,346836
MurmanskRussia 2,4181,503
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9791,851
MatamSenegal 4,8683,025
MogadishuSomalia 5,5283,435
MadridSpain 2,2481,397
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2611,405
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7321,076
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5511,585
MelillaSpain 2,5431,580
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2171,378
MalakalSudan 4,3322,692
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2855,148
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,215755
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3314,555
Mae SariangThailand 7,4164,608
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5774,709
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0515,003
MalatyaTurkey 1,6101,000
MersinTurkey 1,555966
MuglaTurkey 1,259782
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8721,163
ManstonUk 1,597992
MeloUruguay 11,7467,299
MercedesUruguay 12,0687,499
MontevideoUruguay 12,0767,504
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4685,262
Madison, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Madison, InUsa 8,0274,988
Madison, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9254,925
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7564,820
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4545,253
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0024,972
Marion, InUsa 7,9194,921
Marion, NcUsa 8,0945,030
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5494,691
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6094,728
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6994,784
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7904,841
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4555,876
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3485,187
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Medford, WiUsa 7,8094,853
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6495,375
Mena, ArUsa 8,8805,518
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8095,474
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3135,788
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4205,233
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8355,490
Midland, TxUsa 9,5975,964
Milan, MnUsa 8,1045,036
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1155,043
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4185,231
Milford, DeUsa 7,4234,613
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Millen, GaUsa 8,3535,191
Millport, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9404,313
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8634,886
Minden, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9774,957
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6885,399
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9215,544
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0895,026
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1045,036
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6705,388
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3085,784
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3474,565
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8624,885
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0945,030
Moro, OrUsa 9,1125,662
Morris, MnUsa 8,0164,981
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9524,941
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5884,715
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6194,734
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8034,228
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3405,182
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3715,202
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7554,819
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8895,524
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1275,672
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4805,891
MaracayVenezuela 9,2055,720
MaturinVenezuela 8,9145,539
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4835,893
MeridaVenezuela 9,6025,967
MagoyeZambia 7,1104,418
MansaZambia 6,5764,086
MbalaZambia 6,3543,948
MfuweZambia 6,8494,256
MisamfuZambia 6,4914,034
MonguZambia 7,0114,357
MpikaZambia 6,6924,159
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9004,288
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0644,390
MumbwaZambia 7,0044,352
MwinilungaZambia 6,6234,116
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5884,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -