Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7691,100
LuandaAngola 6,3713,959
LuenaAngola 6,6324,121
La PlataArgentina 12,1937,577
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6987,269
La RiojaArgentina 12,3577,679
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4867,759
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1778,810
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5537,179
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6549,728
LavertonAustralia 15,2659,486
LearmonthAustralia 11,9067,398
LongreachAustralia 14,2338,845
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2338,844
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9239,895
Low HeadAustralia 15,5979,692
LinzAustria 649403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0671,284
LerwickUk 2,0671,285
La PazBolivia 11,4387,108
LavrasBrazil 10,2156,348
LencoisBrazil 9,2195,729
LinharesBrazil 9,7406,052
LondrinaBrazil 10,8046,714
LomBulgaria 444276
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5874,715
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2904,530
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Langara, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1074,416
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3705,201
London, OnCanada 7,4804,648
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2804,524
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9612,462
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7067,895
LanzhouChina 6,5144,048
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0433,755
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9166,162
LimonCosta Rica 10,3466,429
LarnacaCyprus 1,6901,050
LimassolCyprus 1,6841,047
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6284,119
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1093,796
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,362846
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6415,370
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6845,397
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6865,398
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6625,383
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9176,784
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2416,985
LuxorEgypt 2,6071,620
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4686,505
Laucala BayFiji 16,0439,970
LappeenrantaFinland 1,512939
Le MansFrance 1,6861,048
LilleFrance 1,466911
LyonFrance 1,383859
LambarnGabon 5,5323,438
LastourvilleGabon 5,4973,416
LibrevilleGabon 5,4233,370
LeipzigGermany 854531
LindenbergGermany 795494
LamiaGreece 990615
LarissaGreece 909565
LemnosGreece 897558
LimnosGreece 897557
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2635,135
LabeGuinea 5,2113,238
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2517,613
La CeibaHonduras 10,1206,289
La MesaHonduras 10,2166,348
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7262,937
LudhianaIndia 4,8252,998
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6091,000
LatinaItaly 1,050652
LatronicoItaly 1,018633
LecceItaly 922573
LodwarKenya 5,1173,180
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5944,719
LiepajaLatvia 973605
LaukuvaLithuania 869540
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,237769
LazaropoleMacedonia 718446
LabuanMalaysia 9,7486,057
LuqaMalta 1,498931
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3585,194
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7446,676
LashioMyanmar 7,0334,370
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,54310,901
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,69010,993
LincolnNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,69510,996
LagosNigeria 4,9443,072
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7691,099
LillehammerNorway 1,6741,040
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6592,895
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1726,942
LimaPeru 11,7387,294
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7186,039
LisbonPortugal 2,7591,715
LeninbadRussia 3,7802,349
LevsiRussia 3,0421,890
LungiSierra Leone 5,5193,429
LjubljanaSlovenia 665413
LanzaroteSpain 3,7562,334
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0551,277
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,080671
LuganoSwitzerland 1,075668
LatakiaSyria 1,7291,074
LampangThailand 7,5254,676
LoeiThailand 7,7564,820
Lop BuriThailand 7,8854,900
LomeTogo 5,0643,147
LeemingUk 1,8411,144
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0671,284
London, EnglandUk 1,7121,064
London-GatwickUk 1,7021,057
LynehamUk 1,8281,136
L’VovUkraine 238148
LjubasevkaUkraine 551342
LozovajaUkraine 999621
LubnyUkraine 779484
LuckUkraine 374233
LuganskUkraine 1,214754
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9644,949
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1865,709
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2665,758
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6525,376
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9644,328
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0505,624
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4635,881
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0224,985
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8795,517
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8454,875
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8905,524
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8566,125
Larned, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0755,639
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8006,090
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5484,690
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8764,273
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2795,145
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5625,320
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5285,299
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2285,113
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0945,030
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4785,268
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8544,880
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8425,495
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7434,190
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5285,299
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7944,843
Libby, MtUsa 8,5945,340
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5075,287
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6094,728
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1115,040
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8045,471
Llano, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7975,467
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1456,304
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1436,303
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5545,937
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8464,876
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1375,056
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7675,448
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0914,406
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4205,853
Luling, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6995,406
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8154,856
LivingstoneZambia 7,3024,538
LundaziZambia 6,7594,200
LusakaZambia 7,0514,382
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0404,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -