Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0772,534
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0342,507
KhostAfghanistan 4,2102,616
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9222,437
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1948,820
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0908,134
KlagenfurtAustria 659410
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0231,257
KandiBenin 4,4822,785
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5155,292
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0544,383
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0564,385
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8904,281
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6894,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7403,567
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8654,266
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2992,671
KashiChina 4,2852,663
KunmingChina 7,2394,498
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8483,634
KhargaEgypt 2,5731,599
KosseirEgypt 2,6061,619
KajaaniFinland 1,8561,153
KuopioFinland 1,7051,060
KuusamoFinland 2,0541,276
KarlsruheGermany 1,076669
KasselGermany 1,043648
KonstanzGermany 1,023636
KumasiGhana 5,1233,183
KalamataGreece 1,196743
KerkiraGreece 941584
Kythira IslandGreece 1,281796
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5502,827
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4422,139
KankanGuinea 5,1323,189
KindiaGuinea 5,3643,333
KissidougouGuinea 5,2683,274
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3767,690
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2845,148
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2855,148
KeszthelyHungary 442275
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0341,885
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3613,953
KotaIndia 5,2353,253
KozhikodeIndia 6,3593,951
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6397,233
KermanIran 3,4892,168
KermanshahIran 2,5071,558
Khoram AbadIran 2,6531,649
KilkennyIreland 2,1961,365
KingstonJamaica 9,2365,739
KagoshimaJapan 8,6345,365
KanazawaJapan 8,5665,323
KaruizawaJapan 8,6945,402
KatsuuraJapan 8,8975,529
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7805,456
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1495,064
KobeJapan 8,6475,374
KochiJapan 8,6465,373
KofuJapan 8,7545,440
KumagayaJapan 8,7575,442
KumamotoJapan 8,5385,306
KumejimaJapan 8,8305,487
KureJapan 8,5305,301
KushiroJapan 8,4095,225
KutchanJapan 8,2385,119
KyotoJapan 8,6505,375
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2892,665
KitaleKenya 5,3323,313
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9801,852
KufraLibya 2,6231,630
KaunasLithuania 790491
KlaipedaLithuania 890553
KybartaiLithuania 760472
KarongaMalawi 6,5134,047
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7095,412
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7556,062
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9065,534
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8375,491
KuantanMalaysia 8,9755,577
KuchingMalaysia 9,6956,025
KayesMali 4,8693,026
KeniebaMali 5,0053,110
KidalMali 3,8042,364
KitaMali 4,8843,035
KoutiaMali 4,7352,943
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8427,980
KisinevMoldova 467290
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6574,137
KhatgalMongolia 5,3693,337
KhovdMongolia 4,9413,071
KhujirtMongolia 5,7353,564
KhutagMongolia 5,5863,471
KenitraMorocco 2,8661,781
KalewaMyanmar 6,7554,198
KathaMyanmar 6,8344,246
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1225,047
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9914,344
KengtungMyanmar 7,2974,535
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6494,132
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2795,145
KathmanduNepal 5,7543,576
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4279,586
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,70511,002
KarioiNew Zealand 17,64210,963
KawerauNew Zealand 17,64310,963
KopuaNew Zealand 17,73111,018
KanoNigeria 4,1942,606
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0194,983
KarasjokNorway 2,4141,500
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9391,205
KristiansandNorway 1,518943
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9411,206
KhasabOman 3,7632,339
KarachiPakistan 4,6182,870
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6212,871
KhanpurPakistan 4,5942,854
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3592,708
KororPalau 10,9716,818
Kasprowy WierchPoland 267166
KlodzkoPoland 542337
KoszalinPoland 853530
KrakowPoland 339211
KalakanRussia 6,0533,761
KaliningradRussia 787489
KamenskoeRussia 7,3284,553
KandalaksaRussia 2,2211,380
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5801,603
KazanRussia 1,9981,242
KemRussia 2,0321,263
KerchRussia 1,066663
KhabarovskRussia 7,4794,647
KirenskRussia 5,4433,382
KirovRussia 2,1281,322
KljuciRussia 7,7994,846
KolpasevRussia 4,0312,505
KorfRussia 7,5384,684
KostromaRussia 1,6251,010
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4983,417
KotlasRussia 2,1211,318
KrasnodarRussia 1,282797
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6621,654
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5381,577
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6752,905
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8792,410
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0301,262
KurganRussia 3,0041,867
KurskRussia 1,049652
KyraRussia 6,1373,814
KigaliRwanda 5,5783,466
KoldaSenegal 5,2253,247
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3333,314
KosiceSlovakia 15697
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5205,294
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8004,847
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0034,352
KadugliSudan 4,1422,574
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3532,083
KassalaSudan 3,8042,364
KhartoumSudan 3,6892,292
KostiSudan 3,9562,459
KalmarSweden 1,078670
KaresuandoSweden 2,2941,426
KarlstadSweden 1,437893
KristianstadSweden 1,092679
KamishliSyria 1,9131,189
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8654,888
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2965,155
Khon KaenThailand 7,9134,917
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0294,989
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9804,959
KairouanTunisia 1,7121,064
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6091,000
KarsTurkey 1,7941,115
KastamonuTurkey 1,119696
KayseriTurkey 1,431889
KonyaTurkey 1,345836
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8851,793
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5202,187
KinlossUk 2,0711,287
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 997620
KievUkraine 629391
KirillovkaUkraine 1,009627
KirovogradUkraine 695432
KlepininoUkraine 894556
KomissarovkaUkraine 820510
Kovel’Ukraine 402250
Krovoj RogUkraine 770478
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7904,841
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5585,318
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5435,309
Keene, NhUsa 6,9384,311
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1685,697
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0265,609
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8435,495
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1755,080
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0065,597
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9264,925
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4205,854
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2305,114
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2715,140
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2544,508
KabompoZambia 6,8294,243
KabweZambia 6,9444,315
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9394,312
KafirondaZambia 6,7364,186
KaomaZambia 6,9634,327
KasamaZambia 6,5024,041
KasempaZambia 6,8264,242
KawambwaZambia 6,4343,998
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2184,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -