Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0422,512
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1782,596
JuninArgentina 12,3567,678
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7046,652
JacobinaBrazil 9,0365,615
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2905,152
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3055,161
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9856,205
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1566,311
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9974,970
JiuquanChina 5,8903,660
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4276,479
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7015,407
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8525,501
JoensuuFinland 1,7051,060
JokioinenFinland 1,448900
JyvskylFinland 1,6331,015
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5232,811
JulianehbGreenland 4,4652,775
JagdalpurIndia 6,1613,829
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0686,256
JerusalemIsrael 2,0551,277
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3296,418
JosNigeria 4,4172,745
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0561,899
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0501,896
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4572,770
JhelumPakistan 4,5192,808
JiwaniPakistan 4,2332,630
JuliacaPeru 11,4987,145
JakutskRussia 6,1983,852
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7071,061
JenisejskRussia 4,5522,829
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3865,211
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9784,958
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6344,744
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2472,018
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8772,410
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2405,121
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6581,651
JubaSudan 4,8463,011
JokkmokkSweden 2,0981,304
JönköpingSweden 1,253779
Jonkoping ASweden 1,253779
JendoubaTunisia 1,7071,061
JerbaTunisia 1,8501,149
JerseyUk 1,8461,147
JaltaUkraine 943586
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8905,524
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5325,302
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5295,300
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5614,699
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0314,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -