Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4771,539
In SalahAlgeria 2,8901,796
InnsbruckAustria 867539
IbiriteBrazil 10,0486,244
IguatuBrazil 8,5335,303
IlheusBrazil 9,2665,758
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0295,611
IndaialBrazil 10,9746,819
IpameriBrazil 10,1206,289
IraiBrazil 11,2586,996
IreceBrazil 9,1405,679
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1555,689
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6205,978
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5345,925
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7806,077
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0136,222
ItapevaBrazil 10,7016,650
ItirucuBrazil 9,1955,714
ItuacuBrazil 9,3245,794
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9006,773
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4594,014
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1853,844
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9574,323
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4413,381
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5073,422
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9067,399
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3219,520
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3338,907
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6495,374
IzobambaEcuador 10,8896,766
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0731,288
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4486,492
IoanninaGreece 916569
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5212,810
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4452,140
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4183,367
IranshahrIran 3,9862,477
IstranaItaly 853530
IidaJapan 8,7255,422
IizukaJapan 8,4675,262
IrakoJapan 8,7625,445
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7845,458
IrozakiJapan 8,8645,508
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8195,480
IshinomakiJapan 8,6595,381
IwamizawaJapan 8,2625,134
IzuharaJapan 8,3365,180
IrbidJordan 2,0161,253
IfraneMorocco 2,8261,756
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,41610,823
IlorinNigeria 4,7002,920
InchonNorth Korea 7,9054,912
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3882,106
IslamabadPakistan 4,4282,751
IquitosPeru 10,7816,699
IloiloPhilippines 9,8366,112
IasiRomania 363226
IcaRussia 7,7054,788
IlirnejRussia 6,8894,281
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2254,490
IrkutskRussia 5,5243,433
Ivdel’Russia 2,7751,724
IbizaSpain 1,9921,238
IspartaTurkey 1,279795
IstanbulTurkey 905562
IzmirTurkey 1,098682
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 171107
IzmailUkraine 530329
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7505,437
Independence, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0394,996
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3535,191
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6714,767
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6715,388
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1825,084
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6174,733
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2524,507
IsokaZambia 6,5124,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -