Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5802,225
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2841,420
HuamboAngola 6,7754,210
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5917,824
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7439,783
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7339,777
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0298,718
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2222,623
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8154,856
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2963,912
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2773,901
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5743,463
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6604,760
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Hope, BcCanada 8,6815,395
HaikouChina 8,1845,086
HailarChina 6,6044,104
HamiChina 5,3573,329
HetanChina 4,7152,930
HavanaCuba 9,2015,718
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6315,363
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6035,346
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8075,473
HelwanEgypt 2,1221,319
HurguadaEgypt 2,4811,542
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4311,511
HelsinkiFinland 1,380857
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,398869
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,39810,190
HamburgGermany 1,112691
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,113692
HannoverGermany 1,072666
HelgolandGermany 1,263785
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 886550
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,399870
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6742,904
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5057,771
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3267,659
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9191,814
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0323,748
HaifaIsrael 1,9521,213
HaboroJapan 8,1565,068
HachijojimaJapan 9,0465,622
HachinoheJapan 8,4855,273
HagiJapan 8,4475,249
HakodateJapan 8,3335,178
HamadaJapan 8,4455,248
HamamatsuJapan 8,7865,460
HikoneJapan 8,6575,380
HimejiJapan 8,6045,347
HiradoJapan 8,4215,233
HirooJapan 8,4185,231
HiroshimaJapan 8,5115,289
HitaJapan 8,5105,288
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5915,338
HunLibya 2,1601,342
HomboriMali 4,2562,645
HomalinMyanmar 6,6754,148
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5084,666
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,60510,940
HighbankNew Zealand 17,56610,916
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,830
HororataNew Zealand 17,58410,927
HyderabadPakistan 4,6752,905
HuanucoPeru 11,4957,143
HelPoland 808502
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4814,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2442,016
HatangaRussia 4,6812,909
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9791,851
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6364,745
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7841,730
HurbanovoSlovakia 350217
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1598,799
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8044,849
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6814,773
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1734,457
HalaibSudan 3,0981,925
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7962,359
HudeibaSudan 3,5092,181
HaparandaSweden 2,0051,246
HarnosandSweden 1,6761,042
HamaSyria 1,8181,129
HassakahSyria 1,9281,198
Hua HinThailand 8,0134,979
HakkariTurkey 2,0411,268
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7471,086
HersonUkraine 742461
Hmel’NickijUkraine 352219
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8654,266
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3405,182
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4454,626
Hart, MiUsa 7,6734,768
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0584,386
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3755,205
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4915,277
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Hays, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8276,106
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Helena, MtUsa 8,6435,371
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2994,536
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8464,876
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1765,081
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2635,756
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6685,387
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6715,388
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3474,565
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7814,835
Holly, CoUsa 9,0275,609
Homer, AkUsa 8,0585,007
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3495,188
Horton, KsUsa 8,5505,313
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6125,352
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8104,854
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5724,705
Houma, LaUsa 9,1645,695
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4035,843
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9354,931
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4945,278
Huron, SdUsa 8,2655,136
HanoiVietnam 7,7814,835
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6575,379
HarareZimbabwe 7,3544,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -