Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1392,572
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0842,538
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3471,458
General PicoArgentina 12,6317,849
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0847,509
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1954,471
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6309,713
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4617,743
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1638,180
GrazAustria 567352
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0211,256
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1231,320
GomelBelarus 770478
GrodnoBelarus 650404
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5725,327
GoianiaBrazil 10,1036,278
GoiasBrazil 10,1006,276
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8096,095
GrajauBrazil 8,9775,579
GuairaBrazil 11,0686,878
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3305,176
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4695,884
GarouaCameroon 4,3702,715
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4623,394
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0744,396
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8005,469
Golden, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Goose, NfCanada 5,5753,465
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3364,558
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0204,984
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3593,951
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0133,737
GanzhouChina 8,0615,009
GuangzhouChina 8,1635,072
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6345,365
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1366,920
GonderEthiopia 4,1482,578
GourdonFrance 1,6811,045
GrenobleFrance 1,342834
GeisenheimGermany 1,116694
GorlitzGermany 684425
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6481,645
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4626,501
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7795,455
GoaIndia 5,8623,643
GuwahatiIndia 6,3353,937
GelaItaly 1,386861
GenoaItaly 1,145711
GhediItaly 997620
Gioia Del ColleItaly 914568
GrazzaniseItaly 1,024636
GrossetoItaly 1,081672
GrottaglieItaly 920572
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,293804
GuidoniaItaly 1,026638
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3793,343
GifuJapan 8,6765,391
GaoMali 4,0852,539
GuamMariana Islands 11,1136,906
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7086,654
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5616,563
GuaymasMexico 10,4146,471
GaluutMongolia 5,5763,465
GemertNetherlands 1,302809
GisborneNew Zealand 17,77011,042
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31210,758
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,66310,976
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,72411,014
GayaNiger 4,3842,724
GardermoenNorway 1,575979
GeiloNorway 1,6991,056
GdanskPoland 790491
GalatiRomania 471292
Gor’KijRussia 1,7011,057
GorznyjRussia 1,8421,144
GridinoRussia 2,1301,324
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1213,182
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6407,855
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7101,062
GijonSpain 2,2521,399
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0552,520
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9292,441
GoteborgSweden 1,320820
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,329826
GothenburgSweden 1,319820
GunnarnSweden 1,9371,204
GenevaSwitzerland 1,279795
GabesTunisia 1,8791,168
GafsaTunisia 1,8921,176
GiresunTurkey 1,447899
GoztepeTurkey 914568
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8451,768
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8161,750
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0601,280
GajvoronUkraine 521324
GeniceskUkraine 922573
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7075,411
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5044,663
Galva, IlUsa 8,1295,051
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4315,860
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2825,147
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7864,839
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0774,398
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3805,829
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8944,906
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6555,378
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8884,902
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2055,720
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5775,330
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2245,732
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7384,808
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4825,892
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7795,455
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5345,303
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7464,814
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0024,972
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7075,411
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9594,946
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2515,127
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8845,521
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9454,937
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5724,706
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1625,693
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1975,094
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2525,128
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2905,151
Groton, CtUsa 7,0854,403
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7454,813
GuanareVenezuela 9,4605,879
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6866,019
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7815,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -