Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0142,495
FarahAfghanistan 3,7052,302
FormosaArgentina 11,5127,154
ForrestAustralia 13,5768,436
FrancistownBotswana 7,6884,778
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8534,880
FloraniaBrazil 8,3455,186
FlorestaBrazil 8,6825,395
FlorianoBrazil 8,8225,482
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9906,829
FormosaBrazil 9,8766,137
FortalezaBrazil 8,2575,131
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2136,968
FrancaBrazil 10,3156,410
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4954,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4454,626
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6494,753
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7474,814
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2835,147
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4204,611
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3514,568
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6254,738
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4033,979
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3993,977
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4413,381
FayaChad 3,3312,070
FamagustaCyprus 1,6811,044
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,307812
FarafraEgypt 2,3491,460
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5713,462
FichtelbergGermany 779484
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,069664
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 787489
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6172,869
FaranahGuinea 5,2453,260
FalconaraItaly 873542
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,007626
Foggia, PugliaItaly 912567
FonniItaly 1,383859
FrontoneItaly 921572
FrosinoneItaly 1,019633
FukauraJapan 8,3925,215
FukueJapan 8,4315,239
FukuiJapan 8,5895,337
FukuokaJapan 8,4535,253
FukushimaJapan 8,6755,391
FukuyamaJapan 8,5535,315
FushikiJapan 8,5725,327
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9992,485
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0715,016
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4495,250
FunchalMadeira 3,7212,313
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3625,196
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7811,728
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7951,115
FaroPortugal 2,7781,726
FerganaRussia 3,9212,436
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5193,429
FalunSweden 1,499932
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,605997
FeodosijaUkraine 1,005625
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4674,640
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2485,125
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0925,029
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9754,956
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6724,146
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9564,944
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3965,217
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2495,126
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0765,019
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7925,463
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9894,964
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5885,337
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4985,281
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4005,841
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7406,052
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8234,862
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9315,550
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1795,083
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8455,497
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8715,512
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8744,893
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9544,321
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1095,039
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2055,720
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5724,706
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6264,739
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9066,156
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -