Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5631,593
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0831,294
EsquelArgentina 13,6368,473
EzeizaArgentina 12,2227,595
East SaleAustralia 15,4569,604
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3418,290
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
EssendonAustralia 15,2689,488
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2686,380
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4907,140
EspinosaBrazil 9,5255,919
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0454,999
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0074,976
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0184,983
Edson, AbCanada 8,1105,039
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9024,289
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0404,996
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1403,194
ErlianChina 6,5324,059
El CaranoColombia 10,2406,363
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 990615
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7975,466
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6145,353
El ArishEgypt 2,0791,292
El TorEgypt 2,3681,472
ErfurtGermany 931579
EssenGermany 1,212753
EsfahanIran 2,9531,835
EilatIsrael 2,2771,415
EsashiJapan 8,2965,155
EldoretKenya 5,3923,351
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5513,450
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2942,047
EeldeNetherlands 1,293803
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,60010,937
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4056,466
EnuguNigeria 4,8212,996
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4457,112
EvoraPortugal 2,6771,663
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3304,555
EkimcanRussia 7,0064,353
Elat’MaRussia 1,526948
ElistaRussia 1,6171,005
ErbogacenRussia 5,2703,275
EssejRussia 4,7562,955
Ed DueimSudan 3,8592,398
El FasherSudan 3,8082,366
El GeneinaSudan 3,8162,371
El ObeidSudan 3,9112,430
El ShowakSudan 3,9002,424
En NahudSudan 3,9372,446
EdirneTurkey 741461
ErzincanTurkey 1,606998
ErzurumTurkey 1,7001,056
EskisehirTurkey 1,083673
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7661,719
EntebbeUganda 5,3903,349
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0041,245
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9721,226
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5134,669
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4855,273
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4934,035
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4135,228
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7745,453
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8236,104
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7314,804
Elko, NvUsa 9,3535,812
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7365,429
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2984,535
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4695,884
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8484,256
Erie, PaUsa 7,4984,659
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2715,761
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7425,432
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6425,992
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2035,097
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1205,667
Evansville, InUsa 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -