Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8721,785
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1841,357
DavisAntarctica 13,7118,520
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8637,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3697,686
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8426,116
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1889,438
DhakaBangladesh 6,4404,002
D’UccleBelgium 1,381858
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8646,130
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4146,472
DouradosBrazil 10,9536,806
DoualaCameroon 5,0303,126
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5783,466
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7494,815
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6243,495
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5464,068
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5344,682
DuianChina 6,0913,785
DubrovnikCroatia 684425
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4512,766
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7385,430
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8255,484
DabaaEgypt 1,9231,195
DakhlaEgypt 2,5361,576
DijonFrance 1,334829
DresdenGermany 755469
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6982,298
DebrecenHungary 10264
DalatangiIceland 2,8901,796
DaltonganjIndia 5,9273,683
DarbhangaIndia 5,9063,670
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4824,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4884,032
DumkaIndia 6,1483,821
DwarkaIndia 4,9613,083
DezfulIran 2,7541,712
DublinIreland 2,1321,325
DecimomannuItaly 1,459907
DobbiacoItaly 813505
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2683,274
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0381,267
DagorettiKenya 5,6243,495
DaugavpilsLatvia 941585
DedzaMalawi 6,9994,349
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0473,758
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2813,903
DaweiMyanmar 7,7614,823
De BiltNetherlands 1,350839
De KooyNetherlands 1,400870
Den HelderNetherlands 1,403872
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,72911,017
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,59210,932
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,53910,899
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6181,005
DalbandinPakistan 4,1192,559
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3862,726
DirPakistan 4,2322,630
DroshPakistan 4,2042,612
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2325,737
DohaQatar 3,5472,204
DorohoiRomania 262163
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9632,463
DudinkaRussia 4,1032,550
DzardzanRussia 5,5553,452
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3722,095
DakarSenegal 5,2163,241
DaruSierra Leone 5,4483,386
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6855,397
DamazinSudan 4,1462,576
DongolaSudan 3,2572,024
DamascusSyria 1,9641,221
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9641,221
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9891,236
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7952,358
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2863,906
DjerbaTunisia 1,8761,166
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7851,109
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0831,294
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0261,259
DnepropetrovskUkraine 899559
DonetskUkraine 1,108688
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7852,352
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3365,180
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7494,816
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2295,735
Danville, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0885,026
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7535,439
David City, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8805,518
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7565,441
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8316,109
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7676,069
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Delphine, InUsa 7,9754,956
Denton, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9985,592
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2885,151
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4245,856
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6684,765
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4105,226
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8365,491
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9485,560
Dover, DeUsa 7,4864,652
Dover, TnUsa 8,4525,252
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3685,822
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0595,008
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7594,822
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3405,182
Durham, NhUsa 6,8764,273
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3342,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -