Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8512,393
ChlefAlgeria 2,1851,358
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8491,149
CeresArgentina 12,0607,494
ChamicalArgentina 12,3957,703
ChepesArgentina 12,4917,762
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5978,449
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9097,401
CórdobaArgentina 12,3277,660
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3317,662
CorrientesArgentina 11,6507,239
CairnsAustralia 13,8248,590
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4389,593
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
CedunaAustralia 14,0768,747
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6049,075
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7408,538
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9349,280
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4008,327
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3969,567
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7318,533
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6364,124
CharnocksBarbados 8,3695,200
CotonouBenin 5,0023,109
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9336,173
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1806,326
CabroboBrazil 8,7255,422
CaceresBrazil 10,6396,611
CaetiteBrazil 9,4315,861
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3815,208
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7916,705
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9396,798
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3836,452
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6625,383
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3365,801
CaparaoBrazil 9,9526,184
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2976,399
CaratingaBrazil 9,9076,156
CaravelasBrazil 9,5395,928
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5285,921
CarolinaBrazil 9,1805,705
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8456,739
CataguasesBrazil 10,0816,265
CatalaoBrazil 10,1466,305
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4666,504
CaxiasBrazil 8,6805,394
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2927,017
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2115,102
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1326,296
ChapecoBrazil 11,2126,967
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2346,360
CipoBrazil 8,8995,530
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3875,833
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9226,165
CordeiroBrazil 10,1176,287
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5245,918
CorumbaBrazil 10,8786,760
CoximBrazil 10,6386,611
CrateusBrazil 8,5215,295
CuiabaBrazil 10,4876,516
CuritibaBrazil 10,8516,743
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2745,142
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3393,939
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0073,112
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1523,202
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6273,497
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6394,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3583,330
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6184,112
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2473,882
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1643,831
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1613,828
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2593,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3643,955
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5544,073
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7723,587
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8534,258
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6324,121
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1323,189
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8314,866
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0644,390
Comox, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0955,030
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4805,270
ChicoChile 13,9108,644
ChillanChile 13,2548,236
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3388,288
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4507,737
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9368,660
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0828,129
ChangchunChina 7,3234,551
ChangduChina 6,3813,966
ChangshaChina 7,7224,798
ChengduChina 6,9094,293
ChongqingChina 7,1814,462
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7556,062
CrikvenicaCroatia 691430
CamagueyCuba 9,0285,610
CasablancaCuba 9,1825,706
ChebCzech Republic 806501
CopenhagenDenmark 1,127701
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6055,347
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7235,421
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6645,384
CanarEcuador 11,0996,897
CairoEgypt 2,0981,303
CaenFrance 1,7201,069
ChateaurouxFrance 1,594990
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5105,289
CocobeachGabon 5,3593,330
CologneGermany 1,202747
ChiosGreece 1,082672
CorfuGreece 941584
ConakryGuinea 5,4533,388
CatacamasHonduras 10,1286,294
CholutecaHonduras 10,3476,430
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5224,053
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4103,983
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4103,983
ChahbaharIran 4,1342,569
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3141,438
ClonesIreland 2,2021,369
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2831,419
CorkIreland 2,2761,414
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2761,414
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,462908
CameriItaly 1,112691
CampobassoItaly 950590
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,368850
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,445898
Cape FrascaItaly 1,460908
Cape MeleItaly 1,214755
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,056656
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,314816
CerviaItaly 908564
CiampinoItaly 1,049652
Cimone MountainItaly 1,022635
Cisa PassItaly 1,063661
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,079671
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 824512
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,389863
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,085674
ChibaJapan 8,8455,497
ChichibuJapan 8,7545,440
ChichijimaJapan 9,7236,042
ChoshiJapan 8,8745,515
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8631,157
ChilekaMalawi 7,1614,450
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9524,320
ChitipaMalawi 6,4754,024
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1076,281
ComitanMexico 10,4246,477
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1017,520
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3873,969
ChoirMongolia 6,1083,796
CasablancaMorocco 2,9941,860
ChindeMozambique 7,5054,664
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3984,597
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,62710,954
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,56110,913
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,52210,888
CondegaNicaragua 10,2926,395
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7614,823
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2205,108
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9384,932
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0905,027
ChhorPakistan 4,7632,960
ChitralPakistan 4,1902,604
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2126,967
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2306,979
CajamarcaPeru 11,4417,110
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3197,034
ChiclayoPeru 11,5137,154
ChimbotePeru 11,6097,214
CuzcoPeru 11,4747,130
CzestochowaPoland 433269
CoimbraPortugal 2,6201,628
CalafatRomania 424264
CeahlauRomania 246153
ClujRomania 12578
ConstantaRomania 597371
CraiovaRomania 395246
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6512,890
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5932,233
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8213,617
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9074,292
Cape UelenRussia 7,2974,534
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7694,828
CaraRussia 6,0173,739
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5601,591
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4534,010
ChitaRussia 6,0613,766
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0653,769
CokurdahRussia 6,1363,813
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3443,942
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1025,656
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5764,708
CaceresSpain 2,5091,559
CadizSpain 2,6891,671
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3611,467
CordobaSpain 2,5001,553
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0174,360
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9084,914
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1715,077
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4464,627
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4214,611
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0274,988
ChumphonThailand 8,1245,048
CanakkaleTurkey 898558
CorumTurkey 1,253779
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3842,103
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6542,271
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9251,196
CernovcyUkraine 233145
ChernigovUkraine 727452
CarrascoUruguay 12,0627,496
ColoniaUruguay 12,1447,546
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3895,213
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4345,241
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Camden, ScUsa 8,1955,093
Canton, NyUsa 6,9724,332
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3295,176
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7484,815
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4233,991
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Casper, WyUsa 8,7735,452
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9685,573
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5154,670
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9094,915
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1285,051
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2215,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2245,111
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8784,895
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0925,029
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7054,788
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0044,974
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3685,200
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8534,259
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8934,283
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0695,014
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9345,552
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8665,510
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9524,941
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6904,779
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7955,465
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0034,973
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9874,963
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8584,883
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4055,223
Clark, SdUsa 8,1995,095
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7985,467
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3105,164
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2275,733
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6494,753
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0565,006
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5505,313
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7814,835
College Park, MdUsa 7,5454,689
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0805,643
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2075,100
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0575,007
Columbus, InUsa 8,0855,024
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7585,442
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8224,861
Conception, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6695,387
Conway, ArUsa 8,7685,448
Conway, ScUsa 8,0695,014
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1204,425
Corning, ArUsa 8,6245,359
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9264,304
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2755,764
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2244,489
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2265,733
Covington, LaUsa 8,9995,592
Covington, TnUsa 8,5685,324
Crete, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5615,320
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9051,805
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9051,805
CaracasVenezuela 9,1285,672
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0725,637
CoroVenezuela 9,2605,754
ChipataZambia 6,8894,281
ChomaZambia 7,1994,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6244,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -