Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9562,458
BustAfghanistan 3,9222,437
BatnaAlgeria 1,9111,188
BecharAlgeria 2,7911,734
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9071,185
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9001,802
BiskraAlgeria 2,0261,259
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5981,615
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2448,851
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1668,803
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1838,814
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5008,389
ByrdAntarctica 16,15410,038
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7577,927
BarilocheArgentina 13,5158,399
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2017,582
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8429,223
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1859,436
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1647,559
BrestBelarus 483300
BrusselsBelgium 1,381858
Belize CityBelize 10,0606,252
BeninBenin 5,0023,109
BohiconBenin 4,9293,063
BermudaBermuda 7,2414,500
BageBrazil 11,6577,244
BambuiBrazil 10,1726,321
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1376,299
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6175,355
BarcelosBrazil 9,7756,074
BarraBrazil 9,2085,722
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8685,511
BarreirasBrazil 9,4255,857
BelémBrazil 8,7515,438
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0336,235
BelterraBrazil 9,3225,793
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1005,655
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2016,960
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4165,851
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9386,176
BrevesBrazil 8,9165,541
BurgasBulgaria 691429
BurundiBurundi 5,7183,554
BatouriCameroon 4,8873,037
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5004,039
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6825,395
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4754,024
Banff, AbCanada 8,3175,168
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0794,399
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3483,324
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3145,166
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5674,702
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0394,374
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8504,878
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9194,921
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0723,152
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6853,533
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4664,018
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8443,010
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1722,592
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8678,617
BeijingChina 7,0704,393
BarranquillaColombia 9,6776,013
Benito SalasColombia 10,3726,445
BogotáColombia 10,1436,303
BrnoCzech Republic 481299
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9393,069
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3433,320
BaniDominican Republic 8,7485,436
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8095,474
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6585,380
BahariyaEgypt 2,2261,383
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1991,366
BiarritzFrance 1,9501,212
BordeauxFrance 1,8331,139
BrestFrance 2,0171,253
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,49510,250
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,49310,249
BitamGabon 5,2003,232
BanjulGambia 5,2733,276
BerlinGermany 857532
BrockenGermany 985612
BokeGuinea 5,3953,353
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3553,328
BudapestHungary 293182
Budapest-LORINCHungary 280174
BangaloreIndia 6,3393,939
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8883,659
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3513,946
BikanerIndia 4,8343,004
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4126,470
BabolsarIran 2,7191,690
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6892,292
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4411,517
Bandar LengehIran 3,6442,264
BirjandIran 3,4542,146
BushehrIran 3,1801,976
BaghdadIraq 2,4101,498
BasraIraq 2,8541,773
BelmulletIreland 2,3851,482
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2371,390
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 885550
BergamoItaly 1,031641
BolognaItaly 962598
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 886551
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,072666
BrindisiItaly 885550
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0393,131
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1773,217
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8522,394
BeirutLebanon 1,8771,166
BenghaziLibya 1,7621,095
BirzaiLithuania 942585
BitolaMacedonia 760472
BlantyreMalawi 7,1614,450
BvumbweMalawi 7,1884,467
BintuluMalaysia 9,7556,062
BamakoMali 4,8463,011
Bko-SMali 4,8523,015
BougounMali 4,9363,067
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9202,436
BaitagMongolia 5,0323,127
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0463,135
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8223,618
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4053,980
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4133,985
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6453,508
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2623,891
BulganMongolia 5,6723,525
BhamawMyanmar 6,8904,282
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,894
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,66610,978
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2266,354
BilmaNiger 3,3612,089
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1172,558
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9761,849
BergenNorway 1,7981,117
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7961,116
BjornoyaNorway 2,9771,850
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2191,379
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0641,282
BadinPakistan 4,7682,963
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6902,914
BalakotPakistan 4,3962,732
BarkhanPakistan 4,4332,755
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1826,327
BascoPhilippines 8,9875,585
BialystokPoland 591367
BejaPortugal 2,7071,682
BragancaPortugal 2,4141,500
BistritaRomania 14288
BucharestRomania 441274
BajkitRussia 4,6752,905
BarabinskRussia 3,8132,370
BarnaulRussia 4,1922,605
BerezovoRussia 3,0961,924
BiserRussia 2,6351,637
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9504,319
BogdarinRussia 5,9243,682
BogucanyRussia 4,8453,010
BomnakRussia 6,6874,156
BorRussia 4,3512,704
BorzjaRussia 6,3463,943
BratskRussia 5,1723,214
BelgradeSerbia 382237
BoSierra Leone 5,5023,419
BontheSierra Leone 5,5833,469
BratislavaSlovakia 430267
BerberaSomalia 4,6432,885
BusanSouth Korea 8,2455,123
BadajozSpain 2,5791,603
BarcelonaSpain 1,7941,115
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1551,339
BabanusaSudan 4,0812,536
BaselSwitzerland 1,144711
BernSwitzerland 1,161721
BangkokThailand 7,9664,950
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9534,942
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5694,703
BizerteTunisia 1,585985
BalikesirTurkey 995619
BursaTurkey 980609
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3642,090
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2041,369
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1461,334
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1471,334
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8181,130
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8141,127
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6951,053
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0176,224
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5134,669
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7724,208
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7734,209
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7405,431
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1165,665
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8964,907
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9494,318
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6816,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8606,127
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9344,930
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8654,266
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2504,505
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5444,688
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6704,766
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5865,335
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5845,334
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1675,075
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8984,908
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2655,136
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7565,441
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6945,403
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1694,455
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0955,652
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5995,344
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2424,500
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9244,303
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2515,127
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1434,439
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7325,426
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2794,523
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9704,953
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6555,378
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9125,538
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8876,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4755,266
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0146,223
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7454,813
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7624,823
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3464,565
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1325,675
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9524,941
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2195,108
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9014,288
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1925,712
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7032,301
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9955,590
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3435,806
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5634,700
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5774,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -