Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Satu Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Satu Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Satu Mare with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9781,851
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0271,260
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0221,257
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7321,077
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1957,578
AzulArgentina 12,4567,741
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,086
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1478,170
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4868,380
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3768,312
AmberleyAustralia 15,1729,428
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0901,299
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3371,452
AimoresBrazil 9,8106,096
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0085,598
AltamiraBrazil 9,1695,698
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9016,153
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3276,417
ApodiBrazil 8,3695,201
AracajuBrazil 8,7895,461
AracuaiBrazil 9,6435,992
AragarcasBrazil 10,2436,365
AraxaBrazil 10,1976,337
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5675,324
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9824,339
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6303,498
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6832,910
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3124,544
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5704,704
AbecheChad 3,7802,349
AntofagastaChile 12,1547,553
AricaChile 11,7437,297
AltaiChina 4,7222,934
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7236,663
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6466,615
AraucaColombia 9,6956,024
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6705,388
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6095,350
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7635,445
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9431,207
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1561,340
AswanEgypt 2,7921,735
AsyutEgypt 2,4141,500
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5076,529
AsmaraEritrea 3,9042,426
AssabEritrea 4,2772,658
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5692,839
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,286799
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4639,609
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9496,804
AccraGhana 5,1793,218
AlexandroupolisGreece 809503
AthensGreece 1,092678
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,122697
AasiaatGreenland 4,6012,859
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9792,473
AputiteqGreenland 3,7602,337
AkureyriIceland 3,1001,926
AgraIndia 5,2463,260
AhmedabadIndia 5,1603,206
AkolaIndia 5,6673,521
AllahabadIndia 5,6483,510
AmritsarIndia 4,6932,916
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4507,115
AbadanIran 2,9001,802
ArakIran 2,7051,681
AlbengaItaly 1,213754
AlgheroItaly 1,406874
AmendolaItaly 897558
AnconaItaly 862536
ArezzoItaly 983611
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3753,340
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3423,319
AbashiriJapan 8,3115,165
AburatsuJapan 8,6855,397
AikawaJapan 8,5305,301
AjiroJapan 8,8385,492
AkitaJapan 8,4835,271
AkuneJapan 8,5725,327
AomoriJapan 8,4215,233
AsahikawaJapan 8,2435,122
AsosanJapan 8,5545,316
AmmanJordan 2,0771,291
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1552,582
AinaziLatvia 1,124698
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3694,579
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4814,649
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8014,848
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1814,463
AtarMauritania 4,4192,746
AgalegaMauritius 7,2744,520
AcapulcoMexico 10,8606,748
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4353,377
AltaiMongolia 5,3383,317
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7743,588
AgadirMorocco 3,3662,092
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,349839
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,45810,849
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,56310,914
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,56510,915
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,61610,947
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,42210,826
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3896,456
AgadezNiger 3,6882,292
AsuncionParaguay 11,3957,081
ArequipaPeru 11,6727,253
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1365,677
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,55110,285
AradRomania 217135
AjanRussia 6,9704,331
AldanRussia 6,2453,881
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8821,170
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7182,310
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6094,728
AnadyrRussia 7,3064,540
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1371,328
ArmavirRussia 1,429888
AstrakhanRussia 1,9011,181
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9999,942
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4681,533
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2161,377
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1571,340
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3901,485
Abu HamedSudan 3,2812,039
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0372,509
AqiqSudan 3,5692,218
ArbaatSudan 3,3592,087
AromaSudan 3,7572,335
AtbaraSudan 3,4962,172
Abu KamalSyria 2,1111,312
AleppoSyria 1,7461,085
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1145,042
AtakpameTogo 4,9223,059
AdanaTurkey 1,573977
AfyonTurkey 1,180733
AnkaraTurkey 1,183735
AntalyaTurkey 1,375854
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0441,892
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9761,228
AberporthUk 2,0091,248
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9751,228
Aj-PetriUkraine 940584
Askanija NovaUkraine 845525
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8112,368
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7992,361
ArtigasUruguay 11,7387,294
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6815,395
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9935,589
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4215,855
Ada, MnUsa 7,9764,956
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7254,800
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2585,131
Akron, OhUsa 7,6644,762
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2645,757
Albany, GaUsa 8,5485,312
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0664,391
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Albion, NeUsa 8,4675,261
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5275,920
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2885,151
Algona, IaUsa 8,1795,083
Alice, TxUsa 9,7316,047
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3244,551
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6915,401
Alma, MiUsa 7,7004,785
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4554,632
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8196,102
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2685,759
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0734,395
Amite, LaUsa 9,0535,626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8834,899
Anderson, InUsa 8,0024,972
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2375,119
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3764,583
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7254,800
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3335,178
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8035,470
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8385,492
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1745,079
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6874,776
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0815,643
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5385,305
Athens, GaUsa 8,3435,185
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4365,242
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3624,575
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4785,268
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3085,163
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6045,347
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9474,939
Austin, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2332,009
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9442,451
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3795,828
AdenYemen 4,3962,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -